High school dashboard

0


RACETRACK

SECTION II AUSTINTOWN FITCH REGIONAL

Boys

Team scores: 1. Woodridge 77, 2. Glenville 65, 3. Perry 41, 4. Keystone 34, 5. Chagrin Falls 32.5, 9. Field 24, 11. Garfield 22, 24. Streetsboro, Rootstown 8.

State Qualifiers (Saturday events)

110 hurdles: 1. Javin Richards (Perry) 14.92, 2. Jeremiah Powell (Glenville), 3. Ryan Stoller (Garfield) 15.25, 4. Andrew Neimeier (Chagrin Falls). 100 meters: 1. Ryne Shackelford (Keystone) 11.04, 2. Gregory Beard (Orange), 3. Jordan Harrison (Hawken), 4. Cameron Soss (Triway). 4×200 relay: 1. Glenville 1: 29.42, 2. Streetsboro (Ethan Schuster, Kylan Rue, Micah Schuster, Elijah Landres) 1: 30.84, 3. Keystone, 4. Benedictine. 1,600 meters: 1. Drennan Akins (CVCA) 4: 23.3, 2. Aaron Dutt (Woodridge), 3. Ryan Champa (Woodridge), 4. Colin Cerhansky (Marlington). 4×100 Relay: 1. Hawken 43.52, 2. HVAC, 3. Perry, 4. St. Vincent-St. Married. 400 meters: 1. Deasean Evans (Glenville) 48.52, 2. Jordan Dean (Cleveland VA-SJ) 3. Alex Nagle (Keystone), 4. Camron O’Connor (Chagrin Falls). 300 hurdles: 1. Javin Richards (Perry) 39.06, 2. Jeremiah Powell (Glenville), 3. Andrew Neimeier (Chagrin Falls), 4. Ryan Stoller (Garfield) 40.07. 800 meters: 1. Zayd Elkurd (Woodridge) 1: 55.72, 2. Ricky Marsico (Girard), 3. Michael Hvizdos (South Range), 4. Andrew Biggs (Poland Seminary). 200 meters: 1. Deasean Evans (Glenville) 22.67, 2. Caden Bomback (Firelands), 3. Shawn Lodge (St. Vincent-St. Mary), 4. Jack Budinger (Elyria Catholic). 3,200 meters: 1. Ryan Champa (Woodridge) 9: 27.46, 2. Noah Graham (Marlington), 3. Johnathan Varner (Waynedale), 4. Joe Viront (Tuslaw). 4×400 relay: 1. Woodridge 3: 25.77, 2. Chagrin Falls, 3. Glenville, 4. Beachwood. High jump: 1. Darius Woods (Buchtel) 6-3, 2. Jermaine Foster (Glenville), 3. Jacob Wakefield (Northwest), 4. Alex Cantor (Chagrin Falls). Shot put: 1. Grant Weise (Field) 55-10.25, 2. Charles Pawlosky (Lakeview), 3. Macyo Williams (St. Vincent-St. Mary), 4. Josiah Cox (Manchester).

Girls

Points per team: 1. St. Vincent-St. Mary 58, 2. Buchtel 57, 3. Hawken 56, 4. Marlington 52, 5. Woodridge 50, 11. Field 25, 15. Streetsboro 16, 18. Garfield 12.

State Qualifiers (Saturday events)

100 hurdles: 1. Damya Barker (Buchtel) 15.05, 2. Anna Rorrer (Woodridge), 3. Maelee Sales (Tuslaw), 4. Aaliyah Banks (Buchtel). 100 meters: 1. Kya Epps (St. Vincent-St. Mary) 12.36, 2. Makayla White (Hawken), 3. Sieasia Triplett (Girard), 4. Nevaeh Lewis (Buchtel). 4×200 relay: 1. St. Vincent-St. Mary 1: 43,96, 2. Buchtel, 3. Marlington, 4. West Branch. 1,600 meters: 1. Ella Gilson (Hawken) 5: 00.76, 2. Reese Reaman (Woodridge), 3. Rose Hoelzel (Chagrin Falls), 4. Carly Hall (Salem). 4×100 relay: 1. Beachwood 50.37, 2. Buchtel, 3. Girard, 4. Lakeview. 400 meters: 1. Mary Mason (Marlington) 57.78, 2. Taylor Ivory (Streetsboro) 58.56, 3. Sophia Gregory (West Branch), 4. Rylee Hutton (Salem). 300 hurdles: 1. Damya Barker (Buchtel) 44.15, 2. Hannah Siuduk (ground) 44.53, 3. Anna Rorrer (Woodridge), 4. Jessica Gower (Brookside). 800 meters: 1. Jackie Grisdale (Polish Seminary) 2: 14.3, 2. Malena Cybak (Tuslaw), 3. Izzy Best (Woodridge), 4. Laney King (St. Vincent-St. Mary). 200 meters: 1. Kya Epps (St. Vincent-St. Mary) 25.6, 2. Makayla White (Hawken), 3. Mia Musolino (Poland), 4. Sieasia Triplett (Girard). 3,200 meters: 1. Ella Gilson (Hawken) 10: 47.32, 2. Bella Graham (Marlington), 3. Juliana Metz (Hawken), 4. Lydia Randolph (Ashland Edgewood). 4×400 relay: 1. Field (Hannah Siudak, Savannah Rahe, Heather Siudak, Rachel Ruggles) 4: 02.72, 2. Buchtel, 3. Hawken, 4. Chagrin Falls. Disc: Elizabeth Metz (Beachwood) 128-7, 2. Grace Edwards (Garfield) 124-0, 3. Kyla Jamison (Salem), 4. Grace Sparks (Norwayne). Long jump: 1. Ariana Painter (Marlington) 16-11, 2. Calli Swisher (Marlington), 3. Kalie Campbell (Triway), 4. Kaylee Gania (Warren Champion). Pole vault: 1. Gabbi Selman (Geneva) 9-4, 2. Emmy Bryan (Geneva), 3. Sofia Davis (Woodridge), 4. Katherine Hamilton (Orange).



Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.